The 13th Annual First Tee Golf Tournament at the Yakima Country Club on Monday 9/26/22 was a Great Success!

A HUGE thank you to our First Tee Golf Tournament Sponsors!

Donate

Thank You Title Sponsors, Yakima Chief Hops’ & Kidder Mathews

2022 Tee it Up 4 Kids Golf Tournament!

The Lucky Winners this year are:

Mens Team First Place: PNWU – Mark Heid, Tyler Story, David Story, Dan Story

Womens Team First Place: Provisions 1 – Pat Temple, Dona Thompson, Terri Schaake, Mardi Hackett

Mens Team 2nd Place: TieBaker Boyer Bank – Brad Hansen, Mike Mills, Ted Cohan, Paul Koch (prize winner by Scorecard playoff) & Fruit Packers Supply – Austin Backes, Derin Benson, Doug Snipes, Mark Lundberg

Womens Team 2nd Place: Island Girls – Ann Bowen, Sandy Harris, Diane Tudor, Cindy Johnson

KP Winners: Denise Helms for Women – Ben Graf for Men

Accuracy Drive: Sheri Bissell for Women – Randy Morgan for Men

The Zirkle Fruit Ball Drop Winners are: 1st place, Neal Springer, 2nd place Chris Babin, 3rd place Bruce Simpson

The 50/50 winner: Jim Cowden, with a special pull from Jack (one of the first tee kids!)

Last place – Team Villa’s: Steve Altick, Bob Simonson, Ron Baron, Cam Baron

Another Shout Out to GSD Consulting – Megan, Jennifer, Kari & Kathleen – What an AMAZING TEAM!

Thank You All for supporting the First Tee of Central Washington.
The Patrick McCarthy Memorial First Tee Kids Skills Challenge Winners Are:

Boys 6 & Under – 6 boys

Overall – Sullivyn Yount 281

1st Putt – Sullivyn Yount 47

1st Chip – Henry Ritchie 25

1st Drive – Sullivyn Yount 224

Girls 6 & Under – 2 girls

Overall – Lola Buskas 159

1st Putt – Lola Buskas 30

1st Chip – Elli Suko 30

1st Drive – Lola Buskas 159

Boys 7-8yrs – 7 boys

Overall – Jack Lamb 448

1st Putt – Jack Lamb 45

1st Chip – Jack Lamb 45

1st Drive – Jack Lamb 358

Girls 7-8 – 4 girls

Overall – Vivian Ritchie 134

1st Putt – Copper Catron 35

1st Chip – Vivian Ritchie 50

1st Drive – Copper Catron 89 

Boys 9 – 10yrs – 17 boys

Overall – Aiden Jorgenson 379

1st Putt – Rowan Mower 45

1st Chip – Colton Ensign 45

1st Drive – Aiden Jorgenson 337

Girls 9 – 10yrs – 5 girls

Overall – Addysen Staley 192

1st Putt – Abigail Lombardi 37

1st Chip – Addysen Staley 30

1st Drive – Addysen Staley 142

Boys 11 – 12yrs – 6 boys

Overall – Joshua Lombardi 610

1st Putt – Tate Van Wingerden 35

1st Chip – Braylon Yount 60

1st Drive – Joshua Lombardi 555

Girls 11 – 12yrs – 3 girls

Overall – Marley Kearney 402

1st Putt – Alyssa Schefter 50

1st Chip – Marley Kearney 30

1st Drive – Marley Kearney 352

Boys 13+yrs – 5 boys

Overall – Drew Lukas 495

1st Putt – Aedyn Van Wingerden 45

1st Chip – Aidyn Van Wingerden 40

1st Drive – Drew Lukas 415

Girls 13+yrs – 1 girl

Overall – Logan Shaw 401

Special Thank you to our 2022 Title Sponsors – Yakima Chief Hops & Kidder Mathews!

Please consider participating in our 2023 event, Call our office at 509-949-6349 or email Ann Bowen at [email protected] to find out how you can participate.